US Womens Senior Open Tee Times Announced

The Tee Times were released for this weeks Innaugural US Senior Womens Open at the Famed Chicago Golf Club.   The Announced times are littered with the greatest womens golfers of all time.  Here is the final list for Thursday and Friday.

 

Thursday (July 12), hole #1 / Friday (July 13), hole #10

7 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. – JoAnne Gunderson Carner, Palm Beach, Fla.; Hollis Stacy, Holmes Beach, Fla.; Sandra Palmer, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

7:11 a.m. / 12:21 p.m. – Trish Johnson, England; (a) Cindy McConnell, Malibu, Calif.; Helen Alfredsson, Sweden

7:22 a.m. / 12:32 p.m. – Tammie Green-Parker, Somerset, Ohio; Martha Nause, Minneapolis, Minn.; Sally Little, South Africa

7:33 a.m. / 12:43 p.m. – (a) Laura Carson, Vero Beach, Fla.; Jane Blalock, Cambridge, Mass.; Jean Bartholomew, Garden City, N.Y.

7:44 a.m. / 12:54 p.m. – Laurie Brower, Lubbock, Texas; Christa Johnson, Tucson, Ariz.; (a) Julie Wirth, Lafayette, Calif.

7:55 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Liselotte Neumann, Sweden; Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.; Laura Davies, England

8:06 a.m. / 1:16 p.m. – Kris Tschetter, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Donna Andrews, Southern Pines, N.C.; (a) Macarena Campomanes, Spain

8:17 a.m. / 1:27 p.m. – (a) Therese Quinn, Bloomington, Ill.; Loretta Young, Mission, Texas; Marilyn Lovander, Punta Gorda, Fla.

8:28 a.m. / 1:38 p.m. –  Alicia Dibos, Peru; (a) Leigh Klasse, Cumberland, Wis.; Barb Moxness, Edina, Minn.

8:39 a.m. / 1:49 p.m. – Murle Breer, Savannah, Ga.; Jerilyn Britz, Luverne, Minn.; Judy Dickinson, Tequesta, Fla.

 

Thursday (July 12), hole #10 / Friday (July 13), hole #1
7 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. – (a) Ellen Port, St. Louis, Mo.; Laura Shanahan Rowe, Hampton, N.H.; (a) Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.

7:11 a.m. / 12:21 p.m. – Susie Redman, The Woodlands, Texas; Suzanne Strudwick, England; (a) Amy Ellertson, Free Union, Va.

7:22 a.m. / 12:32 p.m. – Lorie Kane, Canada; Cindy Figg-Currier, Austin, Texas; Nancy Scranton, Centralia, Ill.

7:33 a.m. / 12:43 p.m. – (a) Helene Chartrand, Canada; Cathy Panton-Lewis, Scotland; C.J. Reeves, Bedford, N.Y.

7:44 a.m. / 12:54 p.m. – Pat Bradley, West Hyannisport, Mass.; Amy Alcott, Pacific Palisades, Calif.; Betsy King, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:55 a.m. / 1:05 p.m. – Barb Mucha, Orlando, Fla.; (a) Akemi Nakata Khaiat, Japan; Maggie Will, Richmond, Va.

8:06 a.m. / 1:16 p.m. – Kaori Shimura, American Samoa; Patricia Beliard, France; (a) Kelley Nittoli, San Antonio, Texas;

8:17 a.m. / 1:27 p.m. – Jan Stephenson, Australia; Jane Geddes, Tampa, Fla.; Kay Cockerill, San Francisco, Calif.

8:28 a.m. / 1:38 p.m. – Lori Atsedes, Ithaca, N.Y.; (a) MK Thanos-Zordani, Palm Desert, Calif.; Jane Crafter, Australia

8:39 a.m. / 1:49 p.m. – Debby King, Eugene, Ore.; (a) Terrill Samuel, Canada; Jamie Fischer, Lake Forest, Ill.

 

Thursday (July 12), hole #1 / Friday (July 13), hole #10

12:10 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Joanne Foreman, Redmond, Wash.; Carolyn Hill, Mesa, Ariz.; Laura Baugh, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

12:21 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Cindy Rarick, Tucson, Ariz.; Suzy Whaley, Cromwell, Conn.; Dana Dormann, Pleasanton, Calif.

12:32 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – Nanci Bowen, Greenville, S.C.; Susan West, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Joy Bonhurst, Kensington, Md.

12:43 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – (a) Marilyn Hardy, Magnolia, Texas; Lisa DePaulo, Austin, Texas; Cathy Johnston-Forbes, Kitty Hawk, N.C.

12:54 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Debby Murphy, Bedminster, N.J.; (a) Lara Tennant, Portland, Ore; Sally Austin, Chapel Hill, N.C.

1:05 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Alison Nicholas, England; (a) Judith Kyrinis, Canada; Jenny Lidback, Peru

1:16 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Becky Iverson, Madison, Wis.; Luanne Cherney, Orlando, Fla.; (a) Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.

1:27 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Holly Vaughn, Naples, Fla.; Sofia Gronberg Whitmore, Sweden; (a) Evelyn Orley, Switzerland

1:38 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Hiromi Kobayashi, Japan; (a) Marie-Therese Torti, Canada; Kristi Albers, El Paso, Texas

1:49 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Lauri Merten, Delray Beach, Fla.; Alice Miller, Wilmington, Del.; Anne Marie Palli, France

 

Thursday (July 12), hole #10 / Friday (July 13), hole #1

12:10 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Barb Bunkowsky, Canada; (a) Sue Wooster, Australia; Laurel Kean, Naples, Fla.

12:21 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Janet Anderson, Laveen, Ariz.; Rosie Jones, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Michele Redman, Minneapolis, Minn.

12:32 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – (a) Mary Jane Hiestand, Naples, Fla.; Lisa Grimes, Alexandria, Minn.; Eriko Gejo, Japan

12:43 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – (a) Janet Moore, Centennial, Colo.; Elaine Crosby, Jackson, Mich.; Missie Berteotti, Pittsburgh, Pa.

12:54 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Marlene Davis, Williamsville, N.Y.; (a) Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga.; Sherry Andonian-Smith, Centennial, Colo.

1:05 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Danielle Ammaccapane, Phoenix, Ariz.; Nancy Taylor, Tampa, Fla.; Laurie Rinker, Stuart, Fla.

1:16 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Dana Bates, North Las Vegas, Nev.; (a) Tina Barker, Fairfield, Calif.; Cheryl Fox, Tiffin, Ohio

1:27 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – (a) Patricia Ehrhart, Honolulu, Hawaii; Yuko Saito, Japan; Kathryn Imrie, Scotland

1:38 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Annette DeLuca, Tequesta, Fla.; (a) Liz Waynick, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Suzy Green-Roebuck, Ann Arbor, Mich.

1:49 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Angela Aulenti, Stamford, Conn.; Sue Ginter, Jupiter, Fla.; (a) Maggie Leef, Merton, Wis.

 

Author: Jhavelka